Meet The Team

Senior Leadership Team

Mr A  Meredith

Executive Headteacher & National Leader in Education

Mrs E  Lenszner

Senior Assistant Headteacher & Specialist Leader in Education

Mr P  Kumar

Assistant Headteacher & Specialist Leader in Education

Miss S  Jewell

Y1/2 Unit Leader & Specialist Leader in Education

Miss K  Terry

Reception Unit Leader & Teacher

Miss S Riseborough

Trust Inclusion Leader & Specialist Leader in Education

Mr T Jeffery

PPA Teacher & Specialist Leader in Education

Mrs E  Hoodless

Educational Support Staff & Operations Manager

Mrs J  Legge

Senior Administrator

Mrs S  Oates

Human Resources Director

Nursery & Pre-school Team

Miss V  Hill

Pre-school Teacher (maternity leave)

Miss H  Donnelly

Nursery Leader

Miss T Dunsombe

Pre-school Teacher

Mrs K  Cox

Pre-school TLA

Mrs J  Russell

Nursery TLA

Miss E  Petre

Nursery TLA

Mrs E  Bowen

Nursery TLA

Mrs J Giddy

Pre School  HTLA

Mrs D Proctor

TLA

Reception Team

Miss K Terry

Reception Teacher

Miss M Rattle

Reception Teacher

Miss E Willbourn

Reception Teacher

Miss L Rockey

School Direct Trainee Teacher

Miss N  Gill

Reception TLA

Miss S Bate

Reception TLA

Miss C Martin

Reception TLA

Y1 & 2 Team

Mrs P Pink

Y1 Teacher

Miss A Cooper

Y1/PPA Teacher

Mr A Williams

Y2 Teacher

Miss H  Bruce

Y1 Teacher

Mrs A  Pearce

Y1 Teacher

Miss S Jewell

Year 2 Teacher /Key Stage 1 Unit Leader

Miss L  Mitchell

Year 2 TLA

Miss S Smith

Year 1 TLA

Miss K  Royle

Year 1 TLA

Mrs A  Flude

Year 1 TLA

Mrs C Davis

Year 2 TLA

Miss R Hoodless

Year 2 HTLA

Y3 & 4 Team

Mrs E Lenszner

Year 3 Teacher/Senior Assistant Headteacher

Miss T  Knowles

Year 3 Teacher

Miss S Moore

Year 4 Teacher

Mr R Walters

Year 4 Teacher

Miss L Mason

School Direct Trainee Teacher

Mrs L  Osborne

Year 4 TLA

Miss S  Broome

Year 3 TLA

Mrs T Marsh

Year 3 TLA

Miss T Smith

Year 4 TLA

Y5 & 6 Team

Mr P Kumar

Year 6 Teacher/Assistant Headteacher

Miss S  Ireson

Year 6 Teacher

Mr A Hall

Year 5 Teacher

Miss C Castell

Year 5 Teacher

Mrs L  Watters

Year 5 TLA

Mr P Hahn

Year 5 TLA

Specialist Teaching& PPA

Miss S  Riseborough

Trust Inclusion Leader & Specialist Leader in Education

Mrs L Lucas

Intervention Teacher

Mr T Jeffery

PPA Cover Teacher

Miss A Cooper

PPA Cover Teacher

Miss L May

Academic Mentor

Miss S Betts

Academic Mentor

Mrs J Stott

1-1 TLA

Miss K  Rio

Speech and Language Therapist

Miss S  McLaughlin

Inclusion Teacher

Little Bear

Therapy Dog

Administration Team

Mrs J  Legge

Senior Administrator

Mrs P Puckey

Administrator

Miss K  Bridge

Administrator

Mrs K  Powell

Early Years Administrator and Family Support Advisor

Mrs S  Oates

Human Resources Director

Miss M Eaton

Business Admin Apprentice

Operations, Family Support & Facilities Management Team

Mr C Ferguson

Facilities Manager

Mrs K  Powell

Family Support Advisor & Early Years Administrator

Mrs E  Hoodless

Educational Support Staff & Operations Manager

Extended School Clubs Team

Mrs A Mallet

Extended School Clubs Supervisor

Mrs C  Harris

Extended School Clubs Assistant

Mrs C  Beavan

Extended School Clubs Assistant

Mrs L  Fitt

Extended School Clubs Assistant

Mrs T  Smith

Extended School Clubs Assistant

Playworker Team

Mrs C  Harris

Lead Playworker

Mrs C  Beavan

Playworker

Mrs C Mewton

Playworker

Mrs J  Dainty

Playworker

Ms K Gilbert-Edwards

Playworker

Miss L Duckett

Playworker

Miss  L Skinner

Playworker

Mrs L  Fitt

Playworker

Miss R  Pearson

Playworker

Miss T  Griffin

Playworker

Mrs T Smith

Playworker

Miss S  Reed

Playworker ( Maternity Leave)

Mrs C  Drew

Playworker

Mr J  Underwood

Playworker

Mrs J  Stott

Playworker

Miss K  Trim

Playworker

Mrs N Brown

Playworker

Ms T Coulson

Playworker

Miss K Crathorne

Playworker

Mrs  A Drazkiewicz

Playworker

Miss L Northcott

Playworker

Mr J Pluckrose

Playworker

Miss K Edwards

Playworker

Mr J Pluckrose

Playworker

Miss K Park

Playworker

Miss K Blackwood

Playworker

Mrs M Hosking

Playworker